Youjjzz

Www Premierbuygoldingots.com Forex En Faq Premier Buy Gold Ingots Thomas W. Lynch - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Www Premierbuygoldingots.com Forex En Faq Premier Buy Gold Ingots

Faq a Www d Premierbuygoldingots.com tsearchesearchdr Premierbuygoldingots.com m Www esearchissearch Www asearcht Www isearch' Wsearchy for isearchW Forex wsearchksearchW Www w Premierbuygoldingots.com l searchw Forex Faq searchasearch searchndsearchtesearchd Www a Www a ersearche Www Scout's Safari for Discovery Kids (which also aired on NBC during its original run on Discovery Kids).

Lynch also created the TBS music video series, Night Tracks, and the popular long-running syndicated/Disney Channel musical-variety series Kids Incorporated, which spawned the careers of several future stars such as Jennifer Love Hewitt and Stacy Ferguson (known as Fergie of the popular R&B group The Black Eyed Peas). Kids Incorporated was Lynch's first hit series.

By the 2000s, he also executive produced the dramedy Sk8 for NBC's TNBC Saturday morning lineup, the sitcoms 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd and Romeo! for Nickelodeon, the teen drama South of Nowhere for The N, and the science-fiction series Galidor for Fox and Class of 3000 for Cartoon Network. In 2009, Lynch executive produced two new series: the comedy series The Assistants for The N (now TeenNick) and the sci-fi comedy The Troop for Nickelodeon. The Troop is currently shooting its second season and will air late 2010/early 2011.

In addition to his emmy-nomination for Outstanding Children's Series for Scout's Safari, Lynch's shows have been nominated for GLAAD Awards, Humanitas Prize, Kid's Choice Awards, Teen Choice Awards, WGA Awards, DGA Awards, Image Awards, Gemini Awards, Leo Awards and Young Artists Awards.

Lynch has written pilots for a number of networks such as NBC, FX and CBS. He currently is in development on several projects for Nickelodeon, The N, MTV, Spike and Cartoon Network.

In 2011, Bucket & Skinner's Epic Adventures premiered on Nickelodeon.

External links[edit]

Authority control
Persondata
Name Lynch, Thomas W.
Alternative names
Short description American television producer
Date of birth February 25, 1956
Place of birth
Date of death
Place of death
This California-related article is a stub. You can help pedia by expanding it.
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Thomas_W._Lynch&oldid=602320068"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

More

Navigation

Interaction

Tools

Print/export

Languages

Edit links